National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
DORA STOYANOVA HRISTOVA
DORA STOYANOVA HRISTOVA
  • Date of birth : 27/08/1963 Yambol, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: Volya 4.26%;
  • Constituency: 17-PLOVDIV OBLAST;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: dora.hristova@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
44th National Assembly
Member 19/04/2017 - present
Parliamentary group of PP "Volya"
Secretary 19/04/2017 - present
Committee on Religion and Human Rights
Member 10/05/2017 - 22/11/2017
Committee on Budget and Finance
Member 22/11/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Austria
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Greece
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria – Italy
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Cuba
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Slovenia
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Croatia
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Hungary
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control